職位空缺隱私權政策個人權利及免責聲明

收集個人資料聲明
在本網頁以任何線上方式所收集的個人資料,僅為處理使用者的查詢或進行綜合統計。香港新東方烹飪有限公司( HKNOC )不會向第三者洩露使用者的個人識別資料。

免責條款、版權資料及私隱資料免責條

本網頁所載資料乃香港新東方烹飪有限公司(HKNOC)根據現行情況及政策,利用現有資料製作,並已力求內容正確無誤。 HKNOC定期檢討網頁,如有需要,會更新內容。雖然HKNOC已力求網頁正確無誤,但對於讀者因使用或參考網頁,或因其中資料不準確、錯漏,或因瀏覽網頁或存取其中資料而直接或間接蒙受經濟或其他損失,HKNOC不會負任何法律上或其他方面的責任。因瀏覽本網頁內容而引致任何損失,HKNOC概不負責。 除非得到明確書面同意,否則本網頁所載的任何資料,不會構成HKNOC與學員╱僱員之間的任何合約部分。 經電郵向 HKNOC遞交的資料,如出現無法傳送,或被非授權人士讀取等情況,HKNOC概不負責。使用者可經由HKNOC網頁連結的第三者網站離開 HKNOC網頁;這些連結網站非HKNOC控制範圍,對其內容HKNOC 亦不會負責。HKNOC提供這些連結只為方便使用者,並不表示支持此等網站。 HKNOC網頁使用者或其他人士就本網站資料所作出的索償、行動或法律訴訟,HKNOC恕不受理。  

版權

本網頁內容版權屬HKNOC所有,使用者須符合以下三個要求,方獲批准使用:(1)以下版權通告及本批准通告須同時見於所有副本;(2)本網頁內容只作為參考 資料及個人或非商業用途,並且不得全部或局部複製或刊登於任何聯網電腦,或於任何媒體上廣播;(3)不得對內容作任何修改。法例上明確禁止將本網頁內容作 其他用途。
 

使用曲奇檔案 (cookies)

當你瀏覽本網站時,曲奇檔案將會儲存於你的電腦硬碟內。使用曲奇檔案,目的是確保能順利把你導引至相關網頁或內容,以及幫助網站能迎合你的瀏覽喜好。我們不會在此情況下收集或儲存你的任何個人資料。你可選擇拒絕接受曲奇檔案,然而,停用曲奇檔案可能令你無法瀏覽網站部分內容及使用某些功能,例如不能將你導引至相關網頁或內容。
 

瀏覽本網站的統計數字

我們會紀錄瀏覽本網站的人次。網站伺服器亦會紀錄你的瀏覽資料,以協助我們維持及提升網站服務質素。我們不會亦無意使用瀏覽者資料來辨識任何個人身分。

個人資料

使用者只需提供某些個人資料,便可經本網頁電郵至HKNOC,進一步查詢更多資料或問題。關於HKNOC對個人資料及香港《個人資料(私隱)條例》的政策及做法,。HKNOC一向十分重視提供予本網頁的所有個人資料。如使用者未能提供有關個人資料,HKNOC將無法提供使用者所需的進一步資料。

注意: 如以上中文譯本與英文文義有異,概以英文文本為準。

 

Personal Information Collection (PIC) Statement
The information about you collected by means of any on-line form at this website will be used only for the purpose of processing your enquiries or compiling aggregate statistics. These information we collect about you will not be disclosed by us to any other party in a form that would identify you.
 

Disclaimer, Copyright Information and Data Privacy Information Disclaimer

The material contained in this Website has been produced by the Hong Kong New Oriental Culinary Art Limited ("HKNOC") in accordance with its current practices and policies and with the benefit of information currently available to it and all reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the contents of the pages of the website at the time of preparation.  

HKNOC regularly reviews the website and where appropriate will update pages to reflect change in circumstances. Not with standing all efforts made by HKNOC to ensure the accuracy of the website, no responsibility or liability is accepted by HKNOC in respect of any use or reference to the website, or for any inaccuracies, omissions, mis-statements or errors in the said material, or for any economic or other loss which may be directly or indirectly sustained by any visitor to the website or other person who obtains access to the material on the website.  

The information on this website relating to employment opportunities and conditions of service do not represent offers of employment and tenders posted on this website do not represent an offer to do business. All visitors should take advice from a suitably qualified professional in relation to any specific query or problem that they may have or in relation to any course or employment opportunity described in this website, and HKNOC takes no responsibility for any loss caused as a result of reading the contents of this website.  

Unless expressly agreed in writing no part of the information set out in this website shall form part of any contract subsequently entered into between HKNOC and a student/employee.  

HKNOC accepts no liability in respect of the submission of information to HKNOC via e-mail, including in respect of the non-delivery of e-mail or the unauthorized reading of e-mail. [The links to third-party sites on this website will let you leave the HKNOC website. The linked sites are not related to or under the control of HKNOC and HKNOC is not responsible for the contents of any linked site. HKNOC is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by HKNOC of the linked site.  

No claims, actions or legal proceedings in connection with this website brought by any visitor or other person having reference to the material on this website will be entertained by HKNOC form that would identify you.
 

Copyright

The pages and contents of this website ("documents") are the copyright of HKNOC. Permission to use documents from this website is granted, provided that (1) the below copyright notice appears on all copies and that both the copyright notice and this permission notice appear, (2) use of such documents from this website is for information and non-commercial or personal use only and they shall not be copies or posted in whole or in part on any network computer or broadcast in any media, and (3) no modifications or any documents are made. Use for any other purpose in expressly prohibited by law.

Use of cookies
When you browse this website, cookies will be stored in your computer's hard drive. The purpose of using cookies is to facilitate the successful redirection to the relevant page or content and to enable the site to be tailored to you. We do not collect or store any personal data from you under this circumstance. You can choose not to accept the cookies. However, by disabling cookies you may not be able to access all parts of the Website and certain functionality, e.g. page or content redirection, may not be available.

Statistics on visitors to our websites 
When you visit our website, we will record your visit only as a “hit”. The webserver makes a record of your visit for the purpose of maintaining and improving our website. We do not use, and have no intention to use the visitor data to personally identify anyone.

Personal Data
This website provides you an opportunity to e-mail HKNOC for further information by providing us certain personal data and asking any specific questions. HKNOC's policies and practices in relation to personal data and the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong is available at http://hknoc /html/en/privacy.html. As a general policy HKNOC values all personal information provided by visitors to our website. Failure to supply personal data as requested on our website may result in HKNOC being unable to provide you further information relating to our services.